Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB Gold

Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB Gold - 1
1 / 3

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Gold
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
32 GB
Operating System
IOS
Exchange Possible
Yes
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB Gold Highlights

  • Compact 4-inch Retina Display: The iPhone SE features a vibrant 4-inch Retina display, offering sharp text and vivid colors. Its compact size makes it comfortable for one-handed use and easy to slip into pockets.
  • Powerful A9 Chip Performance: Equipped with Apple's A9 chip, the iPhone SE delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks, apps, and light gaming. This processor ensures a responsive user experience.
  • Excellent 12MP Main Camera: Capture stunning photos and 4K video with the 12-megapixel iSight camera. It features advanced image processing for great detail and color accuracy, even in challenging lighting.
  • Classic Design with 3.5mm Jack: The iPhone SE retains the iconic design of earlier iPhones, including a convenient 3.5mm headphone jack. This allows for easy use of wired headphones without an adapter.
  • Secure Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: Unlock your iPhone SE quickly and securely with the integrated Touch ID fingerprint sensor. It provides a convenient way to authenticate purchases and access your device.
  • iOS Ecosystem Integration: Running on iOS, the iPhone SE offers access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices and services. Enjoy a user-friendly and secure operating system.

Description

• The A9 chip, also found in the iPhone 6s, offers smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 32GB of internal storage is sufficient for a moderate number of apps, photos, and music. • A 4-inch Retina IPS display provides clear visuals with good color reproduction. • The 12MP rear camera captures detailed photos, while the 1.2MP front camera is suitable for basic selfies. • Features include a 3.5mm headphone jack, Bluetooth 4.2, and NFC for contactless payments. • This used iPhone SE is in good physical condition with no cracks on the screen. • Compatible with 4G networks in Uganda. • Exchange is possible for this device.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB GoldThis item
Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB Gold
USh 220,000
Apple iPhone 8 Plus 64GB Gold
Apple iPhone 8 Plus 64GB Gold
USh 280,000
Apple iPhone 6s 64GB Silver
Apple iPhone 6s 64GB Silver
USh 160,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 8 PlusiPhone 6s
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage32 GB64 GB64 GB
Ram2 GB3 GB2 GB
ColourGoldGoldSilver
Screen Size4"5.5"4.7"
Battery1,624 mAh2,690 mAh1,715 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.2Dual 12 MP / 12 MP12 MP, f/2.2
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDRetina IPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleYes—No
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)5 MP (f/2.2)
PriceUSh 220,000USh 280,000USh 160,000