Baby Playpen with Basketball Hoop - Discovery Toys

Baby Playpen with Basketball Hoop - Discovery Toys - 1

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 329 similar listings

Details

Type
Other
Brand
Discovery Toys
Color
Other
Gender
Unisex
Material
ABS Plastic
Condition
Brand New

Baby Playpen with Basketball Hoop - Discovery Toys Highlights

  • Safe & Secure Play Area: Playpens create a designated safe space for babies and toddlers to play independently. They help prevent falls and keep children away from potential hazards.
  • Durable ABS Plastic Construction: ABS plastic is known for its toughness, impact resistance, and durability, making it a suitable material for children's play equipment. It can withstand rough play and is easy to clean.
  • Designed for Active Toddlers: This type of playpen often includes features like a basketball hoop to encourage physical activity and develop motor skills. It provides an engaging environment for energetic children.
  • Easy Assembly & Portability: Many playpens are designed for quick setup and takedown, making them convenient for indoor use or travel. They can often be folded or disassembled for storage.
  • Promotes Independent Play: Providing a safe and stimulating environment encourages children to explore and play on their own. This fosters creativity and self-reliance from an early age.
  • Easy to Clean Surfaces: The smooth surfaces of plastic playpens are generally easy to wipe down with a damp cloth and mild soap. This ensures a hygienic play environment for your child.

Description

• Designed for indoor use, providing a safe and engaging play space for babies and toddlers. • Features interactive play panels with shapes, cutouts, and colorful buttons to stimulate development. • Includes a built-in basketball hoop to encourage active play and motor skill development. • Sturdy ABS plastic construction with interlocking panels for a secure enclosure. • Suitable for children from 6 months to 3 years old, or until they can climb out. • Non-toxic materials and smooth edges ensure child safety. • Easy to assemble and disassemble for convenient storage and transport. • Bright, attractive color scheme (turquoise, white, orange) enhances playroom decor.

Compare

Baby Playpen with Basketball Hoop - Discovery ToysThis item
Baby Playpen with Basketball Hoop - Discovery Toys
USh 540,000
Happy Baby Electric Motorcycle
Happy Baby Electric Motorcycle
USh 400,000
Discovery Toys Motor Racer Bike
Discovery Toys Motor Racer Bike
USh 400,000
TypeOtherVehiclesVehicles
BrandDiscovery ToysDiscovery ToysDiscovery Toys
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
ColorOtherRedBlack, Other, Pink
MaterialABS PlasticABS PlasticABS Plastic, Metal
GenderUnisexUnisexUnisex
PriceUSh 540,000USh 400,000USh 400,000