Executive Office Table and Chair Set - Brand New

Executive Office Table and Chair Set - Brand New - 1
1 / 2

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 385 similar listings

Details

Room
Living Room
Type
Tables
Brand
World Industries
Shape
Rectangular
Colour
Brown
Condition
Brand New
Place of Use
Indoor
Frame Material
Combination Materials
Seating Capacity
1
Top Surface Material
Wood

Executive Office Table and Chair Set - Brand New Highlights

  • Durable Wood Top Surface: Wood tabletops are known for their natural beauty and resilience. They can withstand daily use and are relatively easy to clean and maintain, making them a practical choice for an office environment.
  • Combination Material Frame: Frames made from a combination of materials often offer a balance of strength and aesthetic appeal. This can include metal, wood, or engineered components designed for stability and longevity.
  • Ergonomic Chair Design: Office chairs are typically designed with ergonomics in mind to support posture and comfort during extended sitting periods. Features like lumbar support and adjustable height are common.
  • Rectangular Table Shape: Rectangular tables are a classic and versatile choice for offices, offering ample workspace and fitting well against walls or in open areas. They can accommodate a single user comfortably.
  • Indoor Use Focus: Furniture designed for indoor use is typically constructed with materials that are best preserved in controlled environments. This ensures longevity and maintains the aesthetic quality of the pieces.

Description

• Constructed with a combination of durable materials, featuring a sturdy frame and a smooth wood top surface. • Rectangular table design provides ample workspace, suitable for indoor office environments. • Ergonomically designed chair with comfortable seating for one person. • Brand new condition, offering a professional and modern aesthetic for any executive office. • The set is designed for indoor use, fitting seamlessly into a home or commercial office space. • World Industries brand is known for producing reliable office furniture solutions.

Compare

Executive Office Table and Chair Set - Brand NewThis item
Executive Office Table and Chair Set - Brand New
USh 1,300,000
Executive Office Desk - 180cm
Executive Office Desk - 180cm
USh 980,000
Brand New 1.4m Office Table
Brand New 1.4m Office Table
USh 1,000,000
TypeTablesTablesTables
BrandWorld IndustriesWorld IndustriesWorld Industries
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
ColourBrown—Brown
RoomLiving Room—Home Office / Study
ShapeRectangularRectangularRectangular
Place of UseIndoor—Indoor
Frame MaterialCombination Materials——
Seating Capacity111
Top Surface MaterialWood—Wood
PriceUSh 1,300,000USh 980,000USh 1,000,000