ACE Fountain Aquarium Submersible Pump 900 L/H

ACE Fountain Aquarium Submersible Pump 900 L/H - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 7 similar listings

Similar items: USh 250K - USh 3.5M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: USh 250K

Details

Type
Water Pumps
Brand
ACE
Voltage
240 V
Pressure
0.14
Condition
Brand New
Horsepower
0.019 hp
Inlet Size
2
Pump Power
0.014
Outlet Size
2
Pump Productivity
900

ACE Fountain Aquarium Submersible Pump 900 L/H Highlights

  • Submersible Fountain Pump: This type of pump is designed to be fully submerged in water, making it ideal for creating water features in fountains, ponds, and aquariums. Its submersible nature helps to keep it cool and quiet during operation.
  • Compact and Efficient Design: Fountain pumps are typically compact to fit easily into small water features. They are engineered for energy efficiency, providing adequate water flow for decorative purposes without consuming excessive power.
  • Durable Construction: These pumps are usually constructed from durable, corrosion-resistant materials to withstand constant exposure to water and varying environmental conditions. This ensures a long operational lifespan.
  • Variable Flow Control: Many submersible fountain pumps offer adjustable flow rates, allowing you to customize the height and intensity of your water display. This feature is essential for achieving the desired aesthetic.
  • Low Horsepower Operation: Pumps designed for fountains often operate at low horsepower, indicating they are suited for moving moderate volumes of water for aesthetic effects rather than high-pressure applications.

Description

• ACE submersible pump designed for fountains and aquariums, moving up to 900 liters per hour. • Operates efficiently at 14 Watts (0.014 kW), suitable for continuous 24/7 operation. • Features a super-quiet motor to maintain a peaceful home environment and avoid disturbing fish. • Designed for standard Ugandan household power (220V–240V). • Front intake grill prevents gravel and large debris from entering the motor, ensuring durability. • Ideal for small garden ponds, fish basins, home aquariums, turtle tanks, tabletop fountains, and small DIY water features.

Compare

ACE Fountain Aquarium Submersible Pump 900 L/HThis item
ACE Fountain Aquarium Submersible Pump 900 L/H
USh 250,000
ACE Urinal Bowl - Brand New
ACE Urinal Bowl - Brand New
USh 180,000
ACE Toilet Seat - Full Set, Brand New
ACE Toilet Seat - Full Set, Brand New
USh 220,000
TypeWater PumpsUrinalsToilet Seats
BrandACEACEACE
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Voltage240 V——
Pressure0.14——
Horsepower0.019 hp——
Inlet Size2——
Pump Power0.014——
Outlet Size2——
Pump Productivity900——
PriceUSh 250,000USh 180,000USh 220,000