Google Pixel 4a 128GB Black

Google Pixel 4a 128GB Black - 1
1 / 5

Details

Ram
6 GB
SIM
Single Nano-SIM
Brand
Google
Model
Pixel 4a
Colour
Black
Battery
3,140 mAh
Chipset
Snapdragon 730G
Features
3.5mm jack, aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1
Card Slot
No
Condition
Refurbished
Rear Camera
12.2 MP
Screen Size
5.81"
Display Type
OLED
Front Camera
8 MP
Internal Storage
128 GB
Operating System
Android
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No faults

Google Pixel 4a 128GB Black Highlights

  • Vibrant OLED Display: Experience rich colors and deep blacks with the Pixel 4a's 5.81-inch OLED display. It offers excellent contrast and viewing angles, making content look stunning.
  • Capable Snapdragon Processor: Powered by the Snapdragon 730G chipset, the Pixel 4a delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. It balances efficiency with responsiveness.
  • Excellent 12.2MP Camera: The Pixel 4a is renowned for its exceptional 12.2MP rear camera, leveraging Google's computational photography for outstanding photos in various lighting conditions.
  • Ample 128GB Storage: With 128GB of internal storage, you'll have plenty of space for apps, photos, videos, and music. This model does not support expandable storage via a card slot.
  • Convenient 3.5mm Headphone Jack: Enjoy the flexibility of wired audio with the included 3.5mm headphone jack. This feature is increasingly rare on modern smartphones.
  • Solid Build with Gorilla Glass 3: The Pixel 4a features a durable build protected by Corning Gorilla Glass 3 on the display. This offers good resistance against everyday scratches and minor impacts.

Description

• Snapdragon 730G processor handles daily tasks and moderate gaming smoothly, with 6GB RAM allowing for comfortable multitasking. • 128GB internal storage provides ample space for apps, photos, and videos. • 5.81-inch OLED display offers vibrant colors and deep blacks for an enjoyable viewing experience. • 12.2MP rear camera captures detailed photos, while the 8MP front camera is suitable for selfies and video calls. • Refurbished condition with no reported faults, ensuring full functionality. • Features include a 3.5mm headphone jack, NFC, and stereo speakers. • Compatible with mobile networks in Uganda.

Compare

Google Pixel 4a 128GB BlackThis item
Google Pixel 4a 128GB Black
USh 550,000
Google Pixel 6a 128GB Black (Refurbished)
Google Pixel 6a 128GB Black (Refurbished)
USh 650,000
Google Pixel 5a 5G 128GB Black
Google Pixel 5a 5G 128GB Black
USh 580,000
BrandGoogleGoogleGoogle
ModelPixel 4aPixel 6aPixel 5a 5G
ConditionRefurbishedRefurbishedRefurbished
Internal Storage128 GB128 GB128 GB
Ram6 GB6 GB6 GB
ColourBlackBlackBlack
Screen Size5.81"6.1"6.34"
Battery3,140 mAh—4,680 mAh
Rear Camera12.2 MPDual 12.2 MP / 12 MPDual 12.2 MP / 16 MP
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidAndroid
Display TypeOLEDOLEDOLED
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNoYes—
Features3.5mm jack, aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.13.5mm jack, aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1
Front Camera8 MP8 MP8 MP
PriceUSh 550,000USh 650,000USh 580,000