Hyundai R215L Crawler Excavator

Hyundai R215L Crawler Excavator - 1
1 / 5

Details

Make
Hyundai
Type
Excavators
Model
R215L
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
148 hp
Engine Size
5.8 L
Rated Speed
2000
Transmission
Manual
Travel Speed
5
Digging Depth
6.2
Working Radius
93
Bucket Capacity
1.2
Operating Weight
22,000 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2025
Bucket Digging Force
155

Hyundai R215L Crawler Excavator Highlights

  • Powerful Diesel Engine: Equipped with a robust diesel engine, this excavator delivers strong performance for demanding tasks. Its design focuses on providing ample power for digging, lifting, and material handling operations.
  • Efficient Fuel System: The diesel fuel system is engineered for efficiency, aiming to optimize fuel consumption during operation. This contributes to lower running costs over the lifespan of the machine.
  • Durable Construction: Excavators of this type are built for durability and longevity in harsh construction environments. They are designed to withstand heavy use and challenging site conditions.
  • Operator Comfort Features: Modern excavators often include features designed to enhance operator comfort and reduce fatigue during long workdays. This can include ergonomic controls and a well-designed cab.
  • Versatile Digging Capabilities: With a significant digging depth and working radius, this model is suited for a wide range of excavation projects. Its bucket capacity allows for efficient material movement.

Description

• The Hyundai R215L is a 22-ton crawler excavator designed for demanding tasks like earthmoving, road construction, and quarrying. • Powered by a fuel-efficient 148 HP Cummins engine (5.8L displacement), it offers strong digging performance and reliability. • Features a robust build suitable for heavy-duty excavation work. • Equipped with a 1.2 cubic meter bucket capacity and a digging depth of 6.2 meters. • Operating weight of 22,000 kg ensures stability and power for large-scale projects. • Rated speed of 2000 RPM and a travel speed of 5 km/h allow for efficient site movement. • Designed for durability and consistent performance in challenging environments.

Compare

Hyundai R215L Crawler ExcavatorThis item
Hyundai R215L Crawler Excavator
USh 420,000,000
Brand New 2026 Hyundai R215L Excavator
Brand New 2026 Hyundai R215L Excavator
USh 473,000,000
TypeExcavatorsExcavators
MakeHyundaiHyundai
ModelR215LR215L
ConditionBrand NewBrand New
Engine Size5.8 L—
Year of manufacture20252025
Fuel TypeDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualAutomatic
Exchange PossibleNo—
Horsepower148 hp—
Rated Speed2000—
Travel Speed5—
Digging Depth6.2—
Working Radius93—
Bucket Capacity1.2—
PriceUSh 420,000,000USh 473,000,000