JCB 3CX Backhoe Loader - Brand New

JCB 3CX Backhoe Loader - Brand New - 1
1 / 5

Details

Make
JCB
Type
Backhoe Loaders
Model
3CX
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
74 hp
Engine Size
5 L
Transmission
Manual
Digging Depth
5.97
Bucket Capacity
1
Backhoe Capacity
0.3
Operating Weight
7,600 kg
Year of manufacture
2025

Description

• Versatile backhoe loader designed for general construction, road maintenance, drainage, and excavation tasks. • Features a powerful 74hp diesel engine delivering robust torque for demanding jobs. • Capable of digging depths up to 5.97 meters, ideal for deep trenching. • Equipped with a 1 cubic meter main bucket and 0.3 cubic meter backhoe bucket for efficient material handling. • Operating weight of 7600 kg provides stability and traction on various job sites. • Manual transmission offers direct control and reliability in challenging conditions. • Brand new condition, manufactured in 2025, ready for immediate deployment.

Compare

JCB 3CX Backhoe Loader - Brand NewThis item
JCB 3CX Backhoe Loader - Brand New
USh 230,000,000
Sany SY140cs-9s Excavator - Brand New
Sany SY140cs-9s Excavator - Brand New
USh 220,000,000
50 Ton XCMG Wheeler Crane (2019)
50 Ton XCMG Wheeler Crane (2019)
USh 200,000,000
TypeBackhoe LoadersExcavatorsCranes
MakeJCBSanyXCMG
Model3CX140cs529
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewUgandan Used
Engine Size5 L5 L—
Year of manufacture202520252019
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManual—
Horsepower74 hp120 hp—
Digging Depth5.97——
Bucket Capacity18—
Backhoe Capacity0.3——
Operating Weight7,600 kg14,000 kg50,000 kg
PriceUSh 230,000,000USh 220,000,000USh 200,000,000