Commercial Land for Sale in Kitende, Kampala

Commercial Land for Sale in Kitende, Kampala - 1
1 / 5

Details

Type
Commercial Land
Address
kampla kitende
Facilities
Car Parking, Domestic Sewage, Electric Supply, Gas Supply, Rain Water Drainge, Water Supply
Property Use
Commercial
Square meters
1,930 sqm
Type of Purchase
Outright Price

Commercial Land for Sale in Kitende, Kampala Highlights

  • Prime Commercial Location: Commercial land is ideal for businesses seeking visibility and accessibility. This type of property is often situated in areas with high foot traffic and easy access to transportation routes.
  • Generous Plot Size: A plot of 1930 square meters offers substantial space for various commercial developments. This size can accommodate buildings, parking, and landscaping, providing flexibility for business needs.
  • Essential Utility Connections: Properties with access to water supply, electric supply, and domestic sewage systems are crucial for operational efficiency. These utilities ensure the land is ready for development and immediate use.
  • Adequate Parking Facilities: Sufficient car parking is a key amenity for commercial properties, enhancing customer convenience and employee comfort. It's a vital consideration for businesses that attract visitors.
  • Outright Purchase Option: An outright purchase means full ownership of the land without ongoing lease payments. This provides long-term security and the freedom to develop or use the property as desired.

Description

• 1930 square meters of commercial land located on the main road in Kitende, Kampala. • Ideal for commercial development with high visibility and accessibility. • Outright purchase available. • Utilities including electric supply, water supply, and gas supply are available. • Features include car parking, domestic sewage, and rain water drainage. • Property is zoned for commercial use. • Located in a developing area with potential for growth.

Compare

Commercial Land for Sale in Kitende, KampalaThis item
Commercial Land for Sale in Kitende, Kampala
USh 600,000,000
Commercial Land for Sale in Rubaga
Commercial Land for Sale in Rubaga
USh 420,000,000
2 Acres Commercial Land in Hoima City
2 Acres Commercial Land in Hoima City
USh 750,000,000
TypeCommercial LandCommercial LandCommercial Land
FacilitiesCar Parking, Domestic Sewage, Electric Supply, Gas Supply, Rain Water Drainge, Water SupplyCar Parking, Domestic Sewage, Electric Supply, Rain Water Drainge, Water Supply—
Addresskampla kitendeKabowa Ssimbwa zoneHoima
Property UseCommercialMixedMixed
Square meters1,930 sqm769 sqm8,093 sqm
Type of PurchaseOutright PriceOutright PriceOutright Price
PriceUSh 600,000,000USh 420,000,000USh 750,000,000