Mitsubishi Pajero 2.5 TD Classic 2008 Silver

Mitsubishi Pajero 2.5 TD Classic 2008 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 10 similar listings

Similar items: USh 28M - USh 80M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Diesel
Make
Mitsubishi
Trim
2.5 TD Classic
Model
Pajero
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
95,870 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
115 hp
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Key Features
CD Player, Electric Mirrors, Airbags, AM/FM Radio, Air Conditioning, 360 Camera, Android Auto, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, Cruise Control, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, CarPlay, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Sidesteps, Spotlight, Sunroof, Traction Control, Winch, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Manual
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults, Unpainted, Original parts
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2008

Mitsubishi Pajero 2.5 TD Classic 2008 Silver Highlights

  • Robust Diesel Engine: The 2.5-liter turbocharged diesel engine provides strong torque, making it well-suited for towing and off-road driving. It's known for its durability and ability to handle demanding conditions.
  • Durable Off-Road Capability: The Pajero is renowned for its go-anywhere ability, featuring a capable four-wheel-drive system. This makes it a practical choice for those who venture off paved roads or face challenging terrain.
  • Practical Fuel Economy: As a diesel vehicle, the Pajero typically offers competitive fuel economy, especially for its size and capability. This can translate to lower running costs on longer journeys.
  • Spacious and Versatile Interior: The Pajero generally offers a roomy interior with flexible seating configurations. This allows for ample passenger comfort and significant cargo space when needed.
  • Proven Reliability: Mitsubishi Pajeros have a reputation for being reliable and long-lasting vehicles. With proper maintenance, they can offer many years of dependable service.

Description

• 2.5L turbo diesel engine paired with a reliable manual transmission offers robust performance and good fuel economy for its class. • Known for its durable construction and capable 4WD system, making it suitable for varied terrains. • Seats 5 passengers comfortably with ample legroom and headroom. • Exterior in silver, interior in black. Features include air conditioning, electric windows, and a CD player. • Foreign used with 95,870 km mileage, indicating moderate use. • Equipped with essential safety features like airbags and Anti-Lock Brakes. • Offers a good balance of on-road comfort and off-road capability, a hallmark of the Pajero line.

Compare

Mitsubishi Pajero 2.5 TD Classic 2008 SilverThis item
Mitsubishi Pajero 2.5 TD Classic 2008 Silver
USh 35,000,000
Mitsubishi Pajero 3.0 2009 Silver
Mitsubishi Pajero 3.0 2009 Silver
USh 29,500,000
Mitsubishi Pajero 2006
Mitsubishi Pajero 2006
USh 35,000,000
MakeMitsubishiMitsubishiMitsubishi
ModelPajeroPajeroPajero
Year of manufacture200820092006
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelDieselPetrol—
TransmissionManualAutomaticManual
BodySUVSUV—
ColourSilverSilverOther
Engine Size2,500 cc3,000 cc—
DrivetrainAll WheelAll Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackBlack—
Registered CarYesYes—
Exchange PossibleYesYes—
Seats55—
Trim2.5 TD Classic3.0—
PriceUSh 35,000,000USh 29,500,000USh 35,000,000