New Nokia 2660 Flip Black

New Nokia 2660 Flip Black - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 9 similar listings

Similar items: USh 130K - USh 315K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: USh 185K

Potential discount up to 41%

Details

Ram
Under 1 GB
Brand
Nokia
Model
2660 Flip
Colour
Black
Battery
1,450 mAh
Chipset
Unisoc T107 (22 nm)
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, microUSB 2.0
Card Slot
microSDHC
Condition
Brand New
Rear Camera
0.3 MP
Screen Size
2.8"
Display Type
TFT
Front Camera
No
Internal Storage
Under 4 GB
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No faults

New Nokia 2660 Flip Black Highlights

  • Classic Flip Phone Design: The Nokia 2660 Flip offers a familiar and user-friendly flip phone experience. This design makes calls and texts straightforward, while also protecting the screen and keypad when closed.
  • Long-Lasting Battery Life: Equipped with a substantial 1450mAh battery, this phone is designed for extended use. Users can expect multiple days of standby time and significant talk time on a single charge.
  • Essential Connectivity Features: Includes Bluetooth 4.2 for wireless audio streaming and device pairing. A 3.5mm headphone jack is also present for wired audio options.
  • Expandable Storage: While internal storage is limited, the microSDHC card slot allows for easy expansion. This is useful for storing photos, contacts, and other personal data.
  • Durable Build Quality: Nokia phones are generally known for their robust construction. The 2660 Flip is built to withstand daily wear and tear, offering a reliable user experience.
  • Basic Camera Functionality: Features a 0.3 MP main camera for simple photo capture. This camera is suitable for basic snapshots rather than high-quality photography.

Description

• The Nokia 2660 Flip offers a classic flip phone experience with modern essentials. • Its 2.8-inch TFT display provides clear visuals for calls and basic navigation. • The 1450 mAh battery offers extended standby and talk time, reducing the need for frequent charging. • Features include a 3.5mm headphone jack for audio and Bluetooth 4.2 for wireless connectivity. • Expandable storage via microSDHC card slot allows for more photos and contacts. • This device is brand new with no physical faults, ready for immediate use. • Compatible with mobile networks in Uganda.

Compare

New Nokia 2660 Flip BlackThis item
New Nokia 2660 Flip Black
USh 315,000
New Nokia 2720 Flip 4G Black
New Nokia 2720 Flip 4G Black
USh 235,000
New Nokia 5710 XpressAudio Gray
New Nokia 5710 XpressAudio Gray
USh 235,000
BrandNokiaNokiaNokia
Model2660 Flip2720 Flip5710 XpressAudio
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Internal StorageUnder 4 GB512 GBUnder 4 GB
RamUnder 1 GBUnder 1 GBUnder 1 GB
ColourBlackBlackGray
Screen Size2.8"2.8"2.4"
Battery1,450 mAh1,500 mAh1,450 mAh
Rear Camera0.3 MP2 MP0.3 MP
Display TypeTFTTFTTFT
Card SlotmicroSDHCMicroSDmicroSDHC
Exchange PossibleNo——
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, microUSB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, microUSB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, microUSB 2.0, Stereo Speakers
Front CameraNo—No
ChipsetUnisoc T107 (22 nm)—Unisoc T107 (22 nm)
PriceUSh 315,000USh 235,000USh 235,000