Nokia C2-01 Black

Nokia C2-01 Black - 1
1 / 5

Details

SIM
Mini-SIM
Brand
Nokia
Model
C2-01
Colour
Black
Battery
1,020 mAh
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP, EDR, microUSB 2.0
Card Slot
microSD up to 16GB
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
3.15 MP
Display Type
TFT
Internal Storage
Under 4 GB
Physical Condition
No cracks

Nokia C2-01 Black Highlights

  • Classic Feature Phone Experience: The Nokia C2-01 offers a straightforward and reliable mobile experience, ideal for users who prefer essential communication features over complex smartphone functionalities.
  • Expandable Storage: This model supports microSD cards up to 16GB, allowing you to store a significant amount of music, photos, and other files directly on your device.
  • 3.15 MP Rear Camera: Capture everyday moments with the integrated 3.15-megapixel rear camera. It's suitable for basic photo taking and sharing.
  • Standard Connectivity Options: Equipped with Bluetooth 2.1 for wireless audio streaming and data transfer, along with a 3.5mm headphone jack for easy audio playback.
  • Durable Nokia Build: Nokia phones are known for their robust construction. The C2-01 is designed to withstand daily wear and tear, offering a dependable user experience.
  • Long-Lasting Battery: The 1020mAh battery provides excellent standby and talk time, ensuring you stay connected for extended periods between charges.

Description

• Nokia C2-01 classic monobloc phone with 3G network support for reliable connectivity. • 3.2MP rear camera captures clear photos, suitable for basic snapshots. • 64MB internal storage expandable via microSD card for additional photos and files. • Original Nokia BL-5C battery offers extended life, reportedly up to 5 days of calls. • Features include FM Radio, Bluetooth for wireless audio, and a standard 3.5mm headphone jack. • Device is used and in good working condition, with no reported cracks on the physical body.

Compare

Nokia C2-01 BlackThis item
Nokia C2-01 Black
USh 105,000
Nokia 2660 Flip - Black
Nokia 2660 Flip - Black
USh 80,000
Nokia 5130 XpressMusic Red
Nokia 5130 XpressMusic Red
USh 95,000
BrandNokiaNokiaNokia
ModelC2-0126605130 XpressMusic
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal StorageUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GB
ColourBlackBlackRed
Battery1,020 mAh700 mAh1,020 mAh
Rear Camera3.15 MP—2 MP
Display TypeTFTTFT—
Card SlotmicroSD up to 16GBNomicroSD up to 16GB
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP, EDR, microUSB 2.0Bluetooth 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 2.0, A2DP, microUSB 2.0
SIMMini-SIMMini-SIMMini-SIM
Physical ConditionNo cracksNo cracksNo cracks
PriceUSh 105,000USh 80,000USh 95,000