Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 64GB White

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 64GB White - 1
1 / 2

Details

RAM
4 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Samsung
Model
Galaxy Tab S2 8.0
Colour
White
Battery
4,000 mAh
Card Slot
microSD, up to 256GB
Condition
Used
Resolution
1546 x 2048
Main Camera
8.0
Screen Size
8"
Display Type
Super AMOLED
Selfie Camera
2.1 MP
Operating System
Android
Storage Capacity
64 GB
Exchange Possible
No

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 64GB White Highlights

  • Vibrant Super AMOLED Display: Experience stunning visuals with the Super AMOLED display, known for its deep blacks, vibrant colors, and excellent contrast. The 8-inch screen offers a sharp resolution for detailed viewing.
  • Slim and Lightweight Design: The Galaxy Tab S2 is renowned for its exceptionally thin and light profile, making it comfortable to hold and carry for extended periods. Its premium build quality contributes to a sleek aesthetic.
  • Expandable Storage: With 32GB of internal storage, there's ample space for apps and media. The inclusion of a microSD card slot allows for storage expansion up to 256GB, providing flexibility for your digital content.
  • Decent Battery Life: The 4000mAh battery is designed to provide a full day of moderate use, suitable for browsing, media consumption, and light productivity tasks. Actual battery life will vary with usage patterns.
  • Capable Cameras: Equipped with an 8MP main camera and a 2.1MP front-facing camera, this tablet can capture decent photos and videos. It's suitable for everyday snapshots and video calls.
  • Android Operating System: Runs on the Android operating system, offering access to a vast ecosystem of apps and services through the Google Play Store. This provides a familiar and versatile user experience.

Description

• The Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 features a vibrant Super AMOLED display, offering excellent contrast and deep blacks for media consumption. • With 64GB of internal storage, you can store a good number of apps, photos, and videos, expandable up to 256GB via microSD. • The 8-inch screen size makes it highly portable and comfortable for one-handed use. • This tablet is in good working condition with a clear camera and good battery life. • Please note: there are small cracks on the corner, but they are only on the screen guard and do not affect the display. • Single SIM functionality allows for cellular connectivity. • Compatible with mobile networks in Uganda.

Compare

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 64GB WhiteThis item
Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 64GB White
USh 350,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 8.4 (2020) 32GB Gray
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 8.4 (2020) 32GB Gray
USh 350,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 10.4 (2022) 64GB Gray
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 10.4 (2022) 64GB Gray
USh 450,000
BrandSamsungSamsungSamsung
ModelGalaxy Tab S2 8.0Galaxy Tab A 8.4 (2020)Galaxy Tab A7 10.4 (2022)
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourWhiteGrayGray
Ram4 GB4 GB4 GB
Screen Size8"8.4"9-10.9 inches
Battery4,000 mAh5,000 mAh7,040 mAh
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidAndroid
Display TypeSuper AMOLEDTFTTFT
Main Camera8.08 MP8 MP
Exchange PossibleNo——
Card SlotmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD, up to 256GB—
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM—
Selfie Camera2.1 MP5 MP5 MP
Resolution1546 x 20481200 x 19201200 x 2000
PriceUSh 350,000USh 350,000USh 450,000