Toyota Corolla Spacio 1.8 X 4WD 2005 White

Toyota Corolla Spacio 1.8 X 4WD 2005 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 55 similar listings

Similar items: USh 12M - USh 25.5M

Details

Body
Minivan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 X G-edition
Model
Corolla Spacio
Seats
7
Colour
White
Mileage
100,547 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2005

Toyota Corolla Spacio 1.8 X 4WD 2005 White Highlights

  • Reliable 1.8L Petrol Engine: The 1.8-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine is known for its durability and straightforward maintenance. It offers a good balance of performance for daily driving and fuel efficiency.
  • Four-Wheel Drive Capability: This 4WD variant provides enhanced traction and stability, making it suitable for various road conditions, including slippery surfaces and light off-road use.
  • Practical Compact MPV Design: The Corolla Spacio is a compact multi-purpose vehicle (MPV) offering flexible seating and cargo space within a manageable footprint. It's designed for families needing versatility.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability: Toyota vehicles, including the Corolla line, are generally recognized for their long-term reliability and lower running costs. This often translates to good resale value.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality: The suspension is typically tuned for a comfortable ride, absorbing road imperfections well. The interior is designed for practicality and ease of use for passengers.

Description

• 1.8L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience, suitable for daily commutes and family trips. • Seats 7 passengers with a flexible third row, ideal for larger families or transporting groups. Middle row offers good legroom for adults. • All-wheel drive system provides enhanced traction and stability, beneficial for varied road conditions in Uganda. • The Spacio is known for its practical interior space and reliable Toyota engineering, making it a sensible choice for family transport. • Body is clean with no visible scratches or dents, indicating careful ownership. Interior is well-maintained. • Mechanically sound, described as 'buy and drive' with no reported faults. Regular maintenance is key for this model's longevity. • Features include functional air conditioning, power windows, and central locking for convenience and comfort.

Compare

Toyota Corolla Spacio 1.8 X 4WD 2005 WhiteThis item
Toyota Corolla Spacio 1.8 X 4WD 2005 White
USh 18,500,000
Toyota Corolla Spacio 1.5 V 2003 Blue
Toyota Corolla Spacio 1.5 V 2003 Blue
USh 17,500,000
Toyota Corolla Spacio 2006 Green
Toyota Corolla Spacio 2006 Green
USh 17,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelCorolla SpacioCorolla SpacioCorolla Spacio
Year of manufacture200520032006
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivanMinivan—
ColourWhiteBlueGreen
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats77—
Trim1.5 X G-edition1.5 V—
Number of Cylinders44—
Mileage100,547 km——
PriceUSh 18,500,000USh 17,500,000USh 17,000,000