Toyota HiAce 2001 Blue

Toyota HiAce 2001 Blue - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 27 similar listings

Similar items: USh 10M - USh 35M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: USh 14M

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Model
HiAce
Colour
Blue
Mileage
10,869 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel
Horsepower
1,000 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
No
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2001

Toyota HiAce 2001 Blue Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: The Toyota HiAce is known for its robust diesel engines, offering a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for commercial use. These engines are designed for longevity and can withstand demanding operational conditions.
  • Fuel Efficient Operation: Diesel variants of the HiAce typically provide excellent fuel economy, making them a cost-effective choice for businesses and individuals who cover significant distances. This contributes to lower running costs over time.
  • Renowned Reliability: Toyota HiAce models have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. They are built to last, with many vehicles continuing to operate effectively for many years and high mileages.
  • Spacious and Practical Interior: The HiAce offers a versatile and spacious interior, designed to accommodate passengers or cargo efficiently. Its practical layout makes it suitable for a variety of commercial applications.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their reputation for durability and reliability, Toyota HiAce vans generally hold their value well in the used market. This makes them a sound investment for buyers.

Description

• 2.5L diesel engine known for its durability and fuel efficiency, paired with a reliable manual transmission for direct control. • Offers flexible seating for up to 15 passengers, making it suitable for public transport or large group travel. • Rear-wheel drive provides good traction in various conditions. • Body in good condition with minor cosmetic wear consistent with its age and local use. • Interior upholstery is clean and functional, with all essential controls in place. • Engine and drivetrain are mechanically sound, offering dependable performance. • This model is recognized for its robust build and ease of maintenance, with parts readily available in Uganda. • Ideal for commercial transport or as a reliable people mover.

Compare

Toyota HiAce 2001 BlueThis item
Toyota HiAce 2001 Blue
USh 14,000,000
Toyota HiAce 2002 White
Toyota HiAce 2002 White
USh 18,000,000
Toyota HiAce 2003 Black
Toyota HiAce 2003 Black
USh 15,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceHiAceHiAce
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourBlueWhiteBlack
Engine Size2,500 cc—1,500 cc
Year of manufacture200120022003
FuelDieselDieselPetrol
TransmissionManualManualAutomatic
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
Exchange PossibleNo——
DrivetrainRear Wheel——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage10,869 km—172,089 km
Horsepower1,000 hp——
PowertrainInternal Combustion——
PriceUSh 14,000,000USh 18,000,000USh 15,000,000