Toyota HiAce Super GL 2006

Toyota HiAce Super GL 2006 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 22 similar listings

Similar items: USh 12M - USh 75M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: USh 15.5M

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
Super GL
Model
HiAce
Seats
14
Colour
White
Mileage
155,800 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel
Horsepower
3,000 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2006

Toyota HiAce Super GL 2006 Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: The Toyota HiAce is known for its robust diesel engines, offering a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for commercial use. These engines are designed for longevity and can withstand demanding operational conditions.
  • Fuel Efficient Operation: Diesel variants of the HiAce typically provide excellent fuel economy, making them a cost-effective choice for businesses and individuals who cover significant distances. This contributes to lower running costs over time.
  • Renowned Reliability: Toyota HiAce models have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. They are built to last, with many vehicles continuing to operate effectively for many years and high mileages.
  • Spacious and Practical Interior: The HiAce offers a versatile and spacious interior, designed to accommodate passengers or cargo efficiently. Its practical layout makes it suitable for a variety of commercial applications.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their reputation for durability and reliability, Toyota HiAce vans generally hold their value well in the used market. This makes them a sound investment for buyers.

Description

• 2500cc diesel engine known for its durability and good fuel economy, paired with a reliable manual transmission for confident gear changes. • Seats 14 passengers, offering ample space for larger groups or cargo, with a robust rear-wheel-drive system suitable for varied road conditions. • Passed DMC inspection with a sticker, indicating compliance with local roadworthiness standards. • The 3000 horsepower rating (likely a typo, typically around 90-100hp for this engine) suggests strong performance for its class. • Interior features include comfortable seating and functional dashboard controls, with the Super GL trim often offering enhanced comfort features. • Exterior is white, presenting a clean and professional look for commercial or passenger transport. • This model is recognized for its longevity and ease of maintenance, with parts readily available in Uganda.

Compare

Toyota HiAce Super GL 2006This item
Toyota HiAce Super GL 2006
USh 15,500,000
Toyota HiAce Grand Cabin 2008
Toyota HiAce Grand Cabin 2008
USh 19,000,000
Toyota HiAce 2006
Toyota HiAce 2006
USh 18,500,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceHiAceHiAce
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourWhiteWhiteWhite
Engine Size2,500 cc2,500 cc—
Year of manufacture200620082006
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
DrivetrainRear WheelAll Wheel—
Seats1414—
TrimSuper GLGrand Cabin—
Number of Cylinders42—
Mileage155,800 km125,887 km—
Horsepower3,000 hp25 hp—
PriceUSh 15,500,000USh 19,000,000USh 18,500,000