Toyota HiAce 2018 Grey

Toyota HiAce 2018 Grey - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 6 similar listings

Similar items: USh 15M - USh 160M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: USh 15M

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Model
HiAce
Seats
14
Colour
Grey
Mileage
125,480 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel
Horsepower
2,868 hp
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
2,400 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2018

Toyota HiAce 2018 Grey Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: The Toyota HiAce is known for its robust diesel engines, offering a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for commercial use. These engines are designed for longevity and can withstand demanding operational conditions.
  • Fuel Efficient Operation: Diesel variants of the HiAce typically provide excellent fuel economy, making them a cost-effective choice for businesses and individuals who cover significant distances. This contributes to lower running costs over time.
  • Renowned Reliability: Toyota HiAce models have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. They are built to last, with many vehicles continuing to operate effectively for many years and high mileages.
  • Spacious and Practical Interior: The HiAce offers a versatile and spacious interior, designed to accommodate passengers or cargo efficiently. Its practical layout makes it suitable for a variety of commercial applications.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their reputation for durability and reliability, Toyota HiAce vans generally hold their value well in the used market. This makes them a sound investment for buyers.

Description

• 2.4L diesel engine known for its durability and fuel efficiency, paired with a smooth automatic transmission for comfortable city and highway driving. • Seats up to 14 passengers, offering flexible configurations for cargo or passenger transport. • Rear-wheel drive provides stable handling on paved roads. • Local used condition with 125,480 km, indicating regular use and maintenance. • Features include air conditioning, power windows, and central locking for passenger comfort and security. • Registered and ready for transfer, with a clean history of no reported faults. • Exchange is possible, offering flexibility for buyers.

Compare

Toyota HiAce 2018 GreyThis item
Toyota HiAce 2018 Grey
USh 15,000,000
Toyota HiAce 2000 Silver
Toyota HiAce 2000 Silver
USh 18,900,000
Toyota HiAce Grand Cabin 2008
Toyota HiAce Grand Cabin 2008
USh 19,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceHiAceHiAce
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourGreySilverWhite
Engine Size2,400 cc—2,500 cc
Year of manufacture201820002008
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticManual
Second ConditionNo faultsFirst owner, First registrationNo faults
Exchange PossibleYesYesYes
DrivetrainRear Wheel—All Wheel
Seats14—14
Number of Cylinders4—2
Mileage125,480 km—125,887 km
Horsepower2,868 hp—25 hp
PriceUSh 15,000,000USh 18,900,000USh 19,000,000