Toyota Land Cruiser 4.5 V8 GXR 2018 Green

Toyota Land Cruiser 4.5 V8 GXR 2018 Green - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 13 similar listings

Similar items: USh 115M - USh 255M

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Toyota
Trim
4.5 V8 GXR
Model
Land Cruiser
Seats
8
Colour
Green
Mileage
75,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
249 hp
Engine Size
4,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Airbags, Electric Mirrors, CD Player, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Reverse Camera, Sidesteps
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Brown
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
8
Year of manufacture
2018

Toyota Land Cruiser 4.5 V8 GXR 2018 Green Highlights

  • Legendary Off-Road Capability: The Land Cruiser is renowned for its robust construction and advanced four-wheel-drive systems, making it exceptionally capable in challenging terrains and off-road conditions.
  • Spacious and Comfortable Interior: Designed for long journeys, the Land Cruiser typically offers a spacious cabin with comfortable seating for multiple passengers and ample cargo room.
  • Durable and Reliable Powertrain: Toyota's Land Cruisers are known for their durable engines and transmissions, often built to withstand high mileage and demanding use, contributing to a strong reputation for reliability.
  • Advanced Safety Features: Modern Land Cruiser models often come equipped with a comprehensive suite of safety technologies, including multiple airbags, stability control, and advanced driver-assistance systems.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their durability, capability, and enduring popularity, Toyota Land Cruisers tend to hold their value exceptionally well over time.

Description

• The 4.5L V8 twin-turbo diesel engine delivers robust power and torque, ideal for towing and off-road performance, with a reputation for durability. • Automatic transmission offers smooth gear changes for comfortable city driving and effortless highway cruising. • Seats 8 passengers with a spacious interior, offering flexibility for families and cargo. • Features include leather seats, LED headlights, reverse camera, and blind spot monitor for enhanced comfort and safety. • High ground clearance and robust 4WD system are well-suited for Uganda's varied road conditions. • Registered UA series, indicating it has cleared customs and is ready for transfer. • Known for its legendary off-road capability and long-term reliability, making it a sound investment.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser 4.5 V8 GXR 2018 GreenThis item
Toyota Land Cruiser 4.5 V8 GXR 2018 Green
USh 155,000,000
Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser 2018 Black
USh 175,000,000
Toyota Land Cruiser 2016 Maroon
Toyota Land Cruiser 2016 Maroon
USh 115,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand CruiserLand CruiserLand Cruiser
Year of manufacture201820182016
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourGreenBlackMaroon
Engine Size4,500 cc——
DrivetrainAll Wheel——
Interior ColorBrownGrayGray
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats8——
Trim4.5 V8 GXR——
Number of Cylinders8——
Mileage75,000 km963,844 km109,878 km
PriceUSh 155,000,000USh 175,000,000USh 115,000,000