Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Hybrid 2025 White

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Hybrid 2025 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 20 similar listings

Similar items: USh 230M - USh 405M

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.4 Hybrid
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Colour
White
Mileage
35,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
326 hp
Engine Size
2,400 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Airbags, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, Cruise Control, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Spotlight, Sunroof, Traction Control, Winch, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2025

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Hybrid 2025 White Highlights

  • Hybrid Powertrain Efficiency: The 2.4L hybrid system offers a balance of performance and fuel economy. This setup typically enhances MPG figures compared to non-hybrid variants.
  • Robust 4-Cylinder Engine: A 2.4-liter 4-cylinder engine provides the core power for the Land Cruiser Prado. This configuration is known for its reliability and manageable maintenance.
  • Legendary Off-Road Capability: The Land Cruiser Prado is renowned for its off-road prowess. It typically features advanced four-wheel-drive systems and robust suspension designed for challenging terrain.
  • Durable Construction: Toyota's Land Cruiser models are built with durability in mind, often utilizing body-on-frame construction. This contributes to their longevity and ability to withstand demanding use.
  • Spacious Interior: The Land Cruiser Prado generally offers a comfortable and spacious interior, suitable for families and longer journeys. Ample cargo space is usually a key feature.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota Land Cruisers, including the Prado, are known for holding their value exceptionally well over time. Their reputation for reliability contributes to strong demand in the used market.

Description

• The 2.4L turbocharged hybrid powertrain delivers 326 horsepower through an 8-speed automatic transmission, offering a blend of performance and efficiency. • This J250 series Prado features a robust All-Wheel Drive system, suitable for varied terrain. • Expect a refined driving experience with features like wireless Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, and a 360-degree camera system. • The interior is finished in black leather, complemented by modern amenities including LED headlights and a sunroof. • Safety is enhanced with multiple airbags, ABS, Blind Spot Monitor, and Parking Assist systems. • This foreign-used vehicle is registered and comes with a comprehensive list of features for comfort and convenience.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Hybrid 2025 WhiteThis item
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Hybrid 2025 White
USh 330,000,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 2024 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 2024 Black
USh 265,000,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 2025 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 2025 Black
USh 280,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture202520242025
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUVSUVSUV
ColourWhiteBlackBlack
Engine Size2,400 cc2,700 cc2,700 cc
DrivetrainAll WheelAll WheelAll Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Trim2.4 Hybrid2.72.7
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults, Unpainted, Original parts
Mileage35,000 km40,000 km36,364 km
PriceUSh 330,000,000USh 265,000,000USh 280,000,000