Toyota Premio 1.8 AWD 2006 Silver

Toyota Premio 1.8 AWD 2006 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 73 similar listings

Similar items: USh 13M - USh 35M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: USh 16.5M

Details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.8 AWD
Model
Premio
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
134,555 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
125 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2006

Toyota Premio 1.8 AWD 2006 Silver Highlights

  • Reliable 1.8L Engine: The 1.8-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine is known for its durability and smooth operation. It offers a good balance of performance for daily driving and fuel efficiency.
  • All-Wheel Drive Capability: This model features an All-Wheel Drive (AWD) system. AWD enhances traction and stability, particularly in adverse weather conditions like rain or snow, providing added confidence on the road.
  • Fuel Efficient for its Class: The 1.8L engine is designed to offer competitive fuel economy for a sedan of its size and capability. This contributes to lower running costs for everyday use.
  • Comfortable Interior Space: The Toyota Premio typically offers a comfortable and practical interior, with ample space for passengers and luggage. Its cabin is designed for ease of use and a pleasant driving experience.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability: Toyota vehicles, including the Premio, are generally recognized for their strong reliability and longevity. This often translates to lower maintenance costs and good resale value over time.

Description

• 1.8L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable and smooth driving experience, suitable for daily commutes and longer journeys. • All-Wheel Drive (AWD) system provides enhanced traction and stability, particularly beneficial on slippery or uneven road surfaces common in Uganda. • Known for its reliable performance and reasonable fuel efficiency for its class, averaging around 10-12 km/L in mixed city and highway driving. • The Premio is recognized for its comfortable interior, offering ample legroom for front and rear passengers. • This 2006 model is a foreign-used vehicle, indicating it has been maintained to international standards prior to import. • Features include a functional air conditioning system, power windows, and central locking for convenience and security. • The vehicle is registered and ready for immediate transfer of ownership.

Compare

Toyota Premio 1.8 AWD 2006 SilverThis item
Toyota Premio 1.8 AWD 2006 Silver
USh 16,500,000
Toyota Premio 2003
Toyota Premio 2003
USh 17,000,000
Toyota Premio 1.5 FWD 2006 Silver
Toyota Premio 1.5 FWD 2006 Silver
USh 20,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelPremioPremioPremio
Year of manufacture200620062006
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySedan—Sedan
ColourSilverOtherSilver
Engine Size1,800 cc—1,500 cc
DrivetrainAll Wheel—Front Wheel
Registered CarYes—Yes
Seats5—5
Trim1.8 AWD—1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage134,555 km185,555 km—
PriceUSh 16,500,000USh 17,000,000USh 20,000,000