Toyota Sienta SV Premium 2014 Silver

Toyota Sienta SV Premium 2014 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 13 similar listings

Similar items: USh 27M - USh 45M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: USh 33M

Potential discount up to 13%

Details

Make
Toyota
Trim
SV Premium
Model
Sienta
Colour
Silver
Mileage
85,690 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Cruise Control, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Xenon Lights
Transmission
CVT
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Year of manufacture
2014

Toyota Sienta SV Premium 2014 Silver Highlights

  • Versatile Compact MPV: The Toyota Sienta is a compact MPV known for its practical interior and flexible seating arrangements, making it suitable for families or those needing extra cargo space.
  • Fuel Efficient Engine: Typically equipped with a fuel-efficient engine, the Sienta aims to provide good mileage for its class, balancing performance with economy for daily driving.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles are generally recognized for their reliability and durability, often translating to lower long-term maintenance costs and good resale value.
  • Comfortable Interior: The Sienta's interior is designed with passenger comfort in mind, featuring ample headroom and legroom, along with practical storage solutions.
  • Standard Safety Features: This model usually comes equipped with essential safety features such as airbags and anti-lock braking systems to enhance driver and passenger protection.

Description

• 1.5L VVT-i petrol engine paired with a smooth CVT automatic transmission offers economical city driving and comfortable highway cruising. Known for reliability and good fuel efficiency for its class. • Seats up to 7 passengers with flexible configurations. The compact minivan body with sliding rear doors makes access easy, ideal for families. • Features sharp, modern '3-bubble' headlights and tinted rear windows. The SV Premium trim typically includes alloy wheels and a 360-degree camera system. • Interior is black and features leather seats, armrests, and an Android Auto compatible system for modern connectivity. • Safety features include Anti-Lock Brakes (ABS), Blind Spot Monitor, and front fog lamps. • This is a foreign-used vehicle, imported from Japan, with a mileage of 85,690 km. It is registered locally. • The vehicle is in good mechanical condition with no reported faults. Exchange is possible.

Compare

Toyota Sienta SV Premium 2014 SilverThis item
Toyota Sienta SV Premium 2014 Silver
USh 38,000,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 AWD 2012 Green
Toyota Sienta 1.5 AWD 2012 Green
USh 32,000,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2012 Silver
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2012 Silver
USh 33,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSientaSientaSienta
Year of manufacture201420122012
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionCVTAutomaticAutomatic
ColourSilverGreenSilver
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc1,500 cc
Interior ColorBlack—Black
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYesYesYes
TrimSV Premium1.5 AWD1.5 FWD
Second ConditionNo faultsOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faultsNo faults, Unpainted, Original parts
Mileage85,690 km50,000 km52,454 km
Key Features360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Cruise Control, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Xenon LightsAir Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Airbags, Electric Mirrors, CD Player, Reverse CameraCD Player, Electric Mirrors, Airbags, AM/FM Radio, Air Conditioning, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, Cruise Control, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors
PriceUSh 38,000,000USh 32,000,000USh 33,000,000