Toyota Succeed SV Premium 2014 White

Toyota Succeed SV Premium 2014 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 5 similar listings

Similar items: USh 28M - USh 34.5M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: USh 30M

Potential discount up to 13%

Details

Make
Toyota
Trim
SV Premium
Model
Succeed
Colour
White
Mileage
74,521 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Gray
Registered Car
Yes
Second Condition
First owner, First registration
Exchange Possible
Yes
Year of manufacture
2014

Toyota Succeed SV Premium 2014 White Highlights

  • Reliable 1.5L Engine: The Toyota Succeed typically features a fuel-efficient 1.5-liter engine, offering a good balance of performance and economy for daily driving and light commercial use. It's known for its durability and straightforward maintenance.
  • Practical Cargo Space: Designed as a commercial van, the Succeed offers a generous and versatile cargo area. This makes it ideal for small businesses, delivery services, or anyone needing to transport goods regularly.
  • Comfortable & Functional Interior: The interior is designed for practicality, featuring durable materials and a straightforward dashboard layout. It prioritizes driver comfort and ease of use during long workdays.
  • Automatic Transmission: Equipped with an automatic transmission, the Toyota Succeed provides a smooth and convenient driving experience, reducing driver fatigue, especially in stop-and-go traffic.
  • Standard Safety Features: This model typically includes essential safety features such as airbags and anti-lock braking systems (ABS) to enhance driver and passenger protection. Electric windows and mirrors add to the overall convenience.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable and reliable driving experience for daily commutes. • Known for its fuel efficiency, the Succeed typically achieves around 10-13 km/L in mixed city and highway driving. • The SV Premium trim includes features like power windows, central locking, and a decent sound system for its class. • Interior offers adequate space for passengers, with a practical boot for luggage. • This model is generally praised for its low maintenance costs and readily available parts in Uganda. • Body is in good condition with minor cosmetic wear consistent with its age and mileage. • Interior upholstery is clean with minimal signs of wear. • Registered car with a clean logbook, ready for transfer.

Compare

Toyota Succeed SV Premium 2014 WhiteThis item
Toyota Succeed SV Premium 2014 White
USh 34,500,000
Toyota Noah 2.0 158hp AWD (7 Seater) 2012 Teal
Toyota Noah 2.0 158hp AWD (7 Seater) 2012 Teal
USh 42,000,000
Toyota Succeed 2013 White
Toyota Succeed 2013 White
USh 30,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSucceedNoahSucceed
Year of manufacture201420122013
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourWhiteTealWhite
Engine Size1,500 cc2,000 cc—
Interior ColorGrayBlack—
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYesNo—
TrimSV Premium2.0 158hp AWD (7 Seater)—
Second ConditionFirst owner, First registrationOriginal parts, No faultsNo faults
Mileage74,521 km73,000 km75,698 km
PriceUSh 34,500,000USh 42,000,000USh 30,000,000