Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2007 Gray

Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2007 Gray - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 36 similar listings

Similar items: USh 11.5M - USh 23M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: USh 17.25M

Potential discount up to 22%

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.3 AWD 3dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
Gray
Mileage
99,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
87 hp
Engine Size
1,300 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2007

Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2007 Gray Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient City Car: The Toyota Vitz is known for its excellent fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and city driving. Its compact size contributes to lower fuel consumption.
  • Reliable and Durable: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability, and the Vitz is no exception. These cars are generally well-built and can offer many years of dependable service with proper maintenance.
  • Compact and Maneuverable: Its small footprint makes the Vitz incredibly easy to maneuver and park in tight urban spaces. This agility is a significant advantage in busy city environments.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Vitz often surprises with its cleverly designed interior, offering decent passenger space and versatile cargo options for its class.
  • Standard Safety Features: Models typically come equipped with essential safety features like airbags and ABS, providing a reasonable level of protection for occupants. Always check the specific features of any vehicle.
  • Affordable Running Costs: Parts for the Toyota Vitz are generally widely available and affordable. Routine maintenance is straightforward, contributing to lower overall ownership costs.

Description

• The 1.3L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable and efficient driving experience for city commutes and highway travel. • All-Wheel Drive (AWD) provides enhanced traction and stability, particularly beneficial on wet roads or uneven surfaces common in Uganda. • With 5 seats, the Vitz offers practical space for small families or groups, and the hatchback design allows for flexible cargo carrying. • This Vitz is locally used and presents in excellent condition with original paint, indicating careful ownership. • Recently fitted with brand new tires, ensuring immediate road readiness and improved grip. • The 2007 model year Vitz is known for its reliability and affordable maintenance, with parts readily available in Uganda. • Features include functional air conditioning, power windows, and a robust build quality typical of Toyota vehicles.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2007 GrayThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2007 Gray
USh 22,000,000
Toyota Vitz 2008 White
Toyota Vitz 2008 White
USh 21,000,000
Toyota Vitz 2008 Silver
Toyota Vitz 2008 Silver
USh 16,000,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture200720082008
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchback——
ColourGrayWhiteSilver
Engine Size1,300 cc——
DrivetrainAll Wheel——
Seats5——
Trim1.3 AWD 3dr——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage99,000 km—1,252,555 km
Horsepower87 hp——
PriceUSh 22,000,000USh 21,000,000USh 16,000,000