USB Hub with Card Readers - Brand New

USB Hub with Card Readers - Brand New - 1

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 21 similar listings

Similar items: USh 25K - USh 430K

Details

Type
USB Hubs
Brand
Universal
Condition
Brand New
Hub Interfaces
USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Number of Slots
7
Supported Memory Cards
MicroSD

USB Hub with Card Readers - Brand New Highlights

  • Multiple USB Ports: This hub typically offers a mix of USB 2.0 and USB 3.0 ports. USB 3.0 provides significantly faster data transfer speeds compared to USB 2.0, ideal for external hard drives and high-speed devices.
  • Integrated Card Readers: Many USB hubs with card readers include slots for common memory card formats like MicroSD. This allows for direct data transfer between your camera, phone, or other devices and your computer.
  • Expand Your Connectivity: USB hubs are designed to expand the number of available USB ports on your computer. This is especially useful for laptops or desktops with a limited number of built-in ports.
  • Plug-and-Play Functionality: Most USB hubs are plug-and-play, meaning they do not require any special drivers or software to operate. Simply connect the hub to your computer's USB port to start using it.

Description

• Connect up to three USB devices like external drives, mice, or keyboards to your computer. • Supports high-speed data transfer rates of 5 Gbps to 10 Gbps when connected to compatible USB 3.0 or 3.1 ports. • Built-in slots for SD/XC, microSD (TF-Card), MS DUO, and M2 memory cards for easy file transfer. • Features an integrated USB cable approximately 20-30 cm in length. • Compatible with tablets, mobile phones (may require adapters), and external hard disks.

Compare

USB Hub with Card Readers - Brand NewThis item
USB Hub with Card Readers - Brand New
USh 50,000
7 Port USB 3.0 Hub - Aluminum Alloy
7 Port USB 3.0 Hub - Aluminum Alloy
USh 55,000
USB Hub with SD & MicroSD Card Readers
USB Hub with SD & MicroSD Card Readers
USh 40,000
TypeUSB HubsUSB HubsUSB Hubs
BrandUniversalUniversalUniversal
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Hub InterfacesUSB 2.0, USB 3.0USB 2.0USB 3.0
Number of Slots7—3
Supported Memory CardsMicroSDSDSD
PriceUSh 50,000USh 55,000USh 40,000