Apple iPhone SE 64 GB White

1 / 3

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
White
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
64 GB
Operating System
IOS
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 64 GB White Highlights

  • Powerful A-Series Chip: The iPhone SE typically features Apple's A-series chips, offering excellent performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and demanding applications.
  • Compact and Durable Design: Known for its compact form factor, the iPhone SE often utilizes a durable aerospace-grade aluminum and glass construction, making it comfortable to hold and use.
  • High-Quality Retina Display: It boasts a vibrant Retina HD display that delivers sharp text and vivid colors, providing an enjoyable viewing experience for photos, videos, and apps.
  • Capable Single Camera System: The iPhone SE features a capable single rear camera that excels at capturing detailed photos and 4K video, often enhanced by Apple's computational photography.
  • Fast and Reliable Connectivity: Equipped with modern connectivity standards, including Wi-Fi and cellular support, it ensures fast downloads, smooth streaming, and reliable communication.
  • iOS Ecosystem Integration: Running on iOS, the iPhone SE benefits from seamless integration with other Apple devices and access to a vast library of apps through the App Store.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 64GB of internal storage is sufficient for apps, photos, and music. • 4-inch IPS LCD display offers clear visuals with good viewing angles. • 12 MP rear camera captures decent photos in good lighting. • Features include a 3.5mm headphone jack, Bluetooth 4.2, and a fingerprint sensor. • This is a used device in good physical condition with no cracks on the screen. • Compatible with 4G networks in Uganda.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 64 GB WhiteThis item
Apple iPhone SE 64 GB White
USh 250,000
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 128GB Red
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 128GB Red
USh 180,000
Apple iPhone 13 128GB Black
Apple iPhone 13 128GB Black
USh 250,000
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 7 PlusiPhone 13
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage64 GB128 GB128 GB
Ram2 GB3 GB4 GB
ColourWhiteRedBlack
Screen Size4"5.5"6.1"
Battery1,624 mAh2,900 mAh3,240 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.2Dual 12 MP / 12 MPDual 12 MP
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDOLED
Card SlotNo—No
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Ceramic Shield Glass, Face ID, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)Single 12 MP
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMSingle Nano/e-SIM
PriceUSh 250,000USh 180,000USh 250,000

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB Gold
Apple

USh 220,000

Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB Gold

Central Division•6 d ago