Mercusys MW306R 300 Mbps Wireless N Router

Mercusys MW306R 300 Mbps Wireless N Router - 1
1 / 3

Details

Type
Router
Brand
Mercusys
Model
Mw306r
Security
WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2
WAN Port
Ethernet
Condition
Brand New
Interfaces
Ethernet Port, RJ-45, USB 3.0
Antenna Type
External
Max LAN Speed
100 Mbps
Max WiFi Speed
300
WiFi Standarts
802.11 b, 802.11 g, 802.11 n
Number of Antennas
3
Number of LAN Ports
3
Frequencies Supported
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Mercusys MW306R 300 Mbps Wireless N Router Highlights

  • 300 Mbps WiFi Speed: This router supports WiFi speeds of up to 300 Mbps, ideal for everyday internet activities like browsing, streaming, and online gaming.
  • Dual-Band Connectivity: Operating on both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands, this router offers flexibility. The 2.4 GHz band provides wider coverage, while the 5 GHz band offers faster speeds with less interference.
  • Multiple Ethernet Ports: Equipped with multiple Fast Ethernet LAN ports, this router allows you to connect wired devices such as computers, smart TVs, and gaming consoles for a stable connection.
  • External Antennas for Coverage: Features external antennas designed to enhance WiFi signal strength and coverage throughout your home or office.
  • WPA/WPA2 Security: Supports WPA-PSK and WPA-PSK2 encryption standards, providing robust security to protect your wireless network from unauthorized access.

Description

• Delivers wireless speeds up to 300 Mbps, suitable for HD streaming and online gaming. • Equipped with three 5 dBi external antennas for improved coverage and stable connections. • Supports both IPv6 and IPTV for versatile network connectivity. • Features WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2 security protocols for network protection. • Includes 3 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet LAN ports and 1 x WAN Ethernet port. • Operates on 2.4 GHz frequency for broad compatibility with devices.

Compare

Mercusys MW306R 300 Mbps Wireless N RouterThis item
Mercusys MW306R 300 Mbps Wireless N Router
USh 350,000
Mercusys MB115-4G 300 Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router
Mercusys MB115-4G 300 Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router
USh 250,000
TypeRouterRouter
BrandMercusysMercusys
ModelMw306rMB115-4G
ConditionBrand NewBrand New
SecurityWPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2Other
WAN PortEthernet—
InterfacesEthernet Port, RJ-45, USB 3.0Ethernet Port, PCI Express, RJ-45, RJ9, Other
Antenna TypeExternalBuilt In
Max LAN Speed100 Mbps300 Mbps
Max WiFi Speed3001000
WiFi Standarts802.11 b, 802.11 g, 802.11 n—
Number of Antennas3—
Number of LAN Ports38
Frequencies Supported2.4 GHz, 5 GHz2.4 GHz
PriceUSh 350,000USh 250,000