Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB White

Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB White - 1
1 / 5

Details

RAM
3 GB
SIM
Micro-SIM
Brand
Samsung
Model
Galaxy Tab 3 7.0
Colour
White
Battery
4,000 mAh
Card Slot
microSD, up to 256GB
Condition
Used
Resolution
600 x 1024
Main Camera
3.15 MP
Screen Size
7"
Display Type
TFT
Selfie Camera
1.3 MP
Operating System
Android
Storage Capacity
16 GB

Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB White Highlights

  • Compact and Portable Design: The Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 is designed for easy one-handed use and portability. Its lightweight build makes it comfortable to hold for extended periods and simple to slip into a bag.
  • Versatile for Everyday Tasks: This tablet is well-suited for a range of common activities. Users can enjoy browsing the web, checking emails, watching videos, and playing casual games with its capable performance.
  • Decent Display for Media: The 7-inch display offers a clear viewing experience for photos, videos, and reading. It provides adequate resolution for general multimedia consumption.
  • Expandable Storage Options: While internal storage is available, the Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 typically features a microSD card slot. This allows users to easily expand storage capacity for more apps, photos, and videos.
  • Samsung Ecosystem Integration: As a Samsung device, it integrates well with other Samsung products and services. This can offer a seamless experience for users already invested in the Samsung ecosystem.

Description

• The 7-inch TFT display offers a resolution of 600 x 1024 pixels, suitable for browsing and light media consumption. • Powered by an Android operating system, it provides access to a range of applications. • With 16GB of internal storage, expandable up to 256GB via microSD, you can store a moderate amount of apps and media. • The 4000mAh battery offers a decent lifespan for everyday use. • Features a 3.15 MP main camera and a 1.3 MP front-facing camera for basic photography and video calls. • This is a used device, sold as-is. All functions are operational.

Compare

Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB WhiteThis item
Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB White
USh 150,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB Gray
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB Gray
USh 175,000
BrandSamsungSamsung
ModelGalaxy Tab 3 7.0Galaxy Tab 4 10.1
ConditionUsedUsed
ColourWhiteGray
Ram3 GB2 GB
Screen Size7"10.1"
Battery4,000 mAh6,800 mAh
Operating SystemAndroidAndroid
Display TypeTFTTFT
Main Camera3.15 MP3.15 MP
Card SlotmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD, up to 256GB
SIMMicro-SIMNo
Selfie Camera1.3 MP1.3 MP
Resolution600 x 1024800 x 1280
Storage Capacity16 GB16 GB
PriceUSh 150,000USh 175,000