Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB Gray

Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB Gray - 1
1 / 2

Details

RAM
2 GB
SIM
No
Brand
Samsung
Model
Galaxy Tab 4 10.1
Colour
Gray
Battery
6,800 mAh
Card Slot
microSD, up to 256GB
Condition
Used
Resolution
800 x 1280
Main Camera
3.15 MP
Screen Size
10.1"
Display Type
TFT
Selfie Camera
1.3 MP
Operating System
Android
Storage Capacity
16 GB
Exchange Possible
Yes

Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB Gray Highlights

  • Vibrant 10.1-inch Display: Experience content on a spacious 10.1-inch screen. The TFT display offers a resolution of 800 x 1280 pixels, suitable for browsing and media consumption.
  • Expandable Storage: With 16GB of internal storage, this tablet offers room for apps and media. It also supports microSD cards up to 256GB for significantly more storage space.
  • Decent Battery Life: Equipped with a 6800mAh battery, the Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 is designed to provide a reasonable amount of usage time between charges.
  • Dual Cameras: Capture everyday moments with the 3.15 MP main camera. A 1.3 MP front-facing camera is included for video calls and selfies.
  • Android Operating System: Runs on the Android operating system, providing access to a wide range of apps and services through the Google Play Store.
  • Lightweight and Portable: The Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 is designed to be a portable device, making it easy to carry around for entertainment and productivity on the go.

Description

• The Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 features a 10.1-inch TFT display, suitable for browsing and media consumption. • With 16GB of internal storage expandable via microSD up to 256GB, it can hold a moderate amount of apps and files. • Powered by a processor capable of handling everyday tasks like web browsing and light app usage. • The 6800 mAh battery offers decent longevity for typical daily use. • This tablet has some missing buttons, affecting its overall physical condition. Please consider this when evaluating the price or proposing an exchange. • It runs on Android, providing access to a wide range of applications. • The device is gray and was used previously.

Compare

Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB GrayThis item
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB Gray
USh 175,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB White
Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB White
USh 150,000
Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010 128GB Black
Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010 128GB Black
USh 200,000
BrandSamsungSamsungSamsung
ModelGalaxy Tab 4 10.1Galaxy Tab 3 7.0Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourGrayWhiteBlack
Ram2 GB3 GB8 GB
Screen Size10.1"7"10.1"
Battery6,800 mAh4,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidAndroid
Display TypeTFTTFTTFT
Main Camera3.15 MP3.15 MP5 MP
Exchange PossibleYes—Yes
Card SlotmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD, up to 128GB
SIMNoMicro-SIMNo
Selfie Camera1.3 MP1.3 MP1.9 MP
Resolution800 x 1280600 x 1024800 x 1280
PriceUSh 175,000USh 150,000USh 200,000