Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010 128GB Black

Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010 128GB Black - 1
1 / 2

Details

RAM
8 GB
SIM
No
Brand
Samsung
Model
Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010
Colour
Black
Battery
7,000 mAh
Card Slot
microSD, up to 128GB
Condition
Used
Resolution
800 x 1280
Main Camera
5 MP
Screen Size
10.1"
Display Type
TFT
Selfie Camera
1.9 MP
Operating System
Android
Storage Capacity
128 GB
Exchange Possible
Yes

Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010 128GB Black Highlights

  • Large 10.1-inch Display: The Galaxy Note 10.1 features a spacious 10.1-inch display, offering ample screen real estate for multitasking, media consumption, and creative tasks.
  • S Pen Stylus Support: This model is designed with S Pen stylus integration, enabling precise input for note-taking, drawing, and navigating the interface with enhanced control.
  • Expandable Storage: The tablet supports microSD card expansion, allowing you to increase storage capacity beyond its internal limits for more apps, media, and files.
  • Multitasking Capabilities: Equipped with features for split-screen multitasking, the Galaxy Note 10.1 allows users to run two applications side-by-side for improved productivity.
  • Android Operating System: Running on the Android operating system, this tablet provides access to a vast ecosystem of applications and services through the Google Play Store.

Description

• The Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010 features a 10.1-inch TFT display with 800 x 1280 resolution, suitable for browsing and media consumption. • Powered by a processor capable of handling everyday tasks like web browsing, email, and light multitasking. • With 128GB of internal storage, it can hold a significant number of apps, photos, and videos. • The 7000mAh battery offers extended usage time for a full day of moderate activity. • Supports microSD cards up to 128GB for expanded storage options. • This device is Wi-Fi only, with no cellular connectivity. • The tablet is in used condition, with general signs of wear consistent with its age. Specific cosmetic details are not provided. • Includes the stylus for note-taking and drawing capabilities.

Compare

Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010 128GB BlackThis item
Samsung Galaxy Note 10.1 N8010 128GB Black
USh 200,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB White
Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 16GB White
USh 150,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB Gray
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 10.1 16GB Gray
USh 175,000
BrandSamsungSamsungSamsung
ModelGalaxy Note 10.1 N8010Galaxy Tab 3 7.0Galaxy Tab 4 10.1
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourBlackWhiteGray
Ram8 GB3 GB2 GB
Screen Size10.1"7"10.1"
Battery7,000 mAh4,000 mAh6,800 mAh
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidAndroid
Display TypeTFTTFTTFT
Main Camera5 MP3.15 MP3.15 MP
Exchange PossibleYes—Yes
Card SlotmicroSD, up to 128GBmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD, up to 256GB
SIMNoMicro-SIMNo
Selfie Camera1.9 MP1.3 MP1.3 MP
Resolution800 x 1280600 x 1024800 x 1280
PriceUSh 200,000USh 150,000USh 175,000