Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black

Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 19 similar listings

Similar items: USh 17.8M - USh 30M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: USh 19.5M

Details

Body
Station Wagon
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Rumion
Seats
7
Colour
Black
Mileage
134,846 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
109 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2023

Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Petrol Engine: The 1.5-liter petrol engine offers a good balance between performance and fuel efficiency, making it suitable for daily commuting and longer journeys. It typically produces around 109 horsepower.
  • Spacious 7-Seater Station Wagon: As a station wagon with 7 seats, the Toyota Rumion provides ample space for families and cargo. Its versatile interior can be configured to accommodate passengers or luggage as needed.
  • Toyota Reliability and Durability: Toyota is renowned for its reliability and durability. The Rumion, built on a proven platform, generally benefits from lower maintenance costs and a longer lifespan compared to many competitors.
  • Comfortable Automatic Transmission: Equipped with an automatic transmission, the Rumion offers a smooth and convenient driving experience, especially in stop-and-go traffic. This makes it an easy car to drive for most people.
  • Modern Safety Features: The Rumion typically comes equipped with essential safety features such as airbags and Anti-Lock Brakes (ABS) to enhance occupant protection. Some models may also include advanced driver aids.
  • Good Resale Value: Toyota vehicles generally hold their value well over time, and the Rumion is expected to follow this trend. This can lead to a lower depreciation rate, making it a sound investment.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes and highway travel. • Seats 7 passengers with a flexible configuration, making it suitable for families or group outings. Third row is best suited for children. • Fuel consumption is estimated to be around 10-12 km/L in mixed city and highway driving, offering reasonable economy for its class. • The Rumion is known for its practical interior space and ease of maneuverability in urban environments. • Foreign used vehicle with 134,846 km mileage, indicating it has seen moderate use. • Features include air conditioning, power windows, and central locking for convenience. • Body is black, and the vehicle is front-wheel drive. • Mechanical condition is reported as good, ready for immediate use.

Compare

Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 BlackThis item
Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black
USh 19,500,000
Toyota Wish 2003 Silver
Toyota Wish 2003 Silver
USh 16,000,000
Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black
Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black
USh 23,500,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelRumionWishRumion
Year of manufacture202320032023
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyStation Wagon—Station Wagon
ColourBlackSilverBlack
Engine Size1,500 cc—1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Seats7—7
Trim1.5 FWD—1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage134,846 km145,466 km138,855 km
Horsepower109 hp—109 hp
PriceUSh 19,500,000USh 16,000,000USh 23,500,000