Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black

Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 19 similar listings

Similar items: USh 17.8M - USh 30M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: USh 23.5M

Details

Body
Station Wagon
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Rumion
Seats
7
Colour
Black
Mileage
138,855 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
109 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2023

Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Engine: The 1.5-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine offers a balance of adequate power for daily driving and reasonable fuel efficiency. It's designed for smooth city commutes and highway cruising.
  • Fuel Economy: This model typically achieves competitive fuel economy figures for its class, making it a cost-effective choice for regular use. Real-world mileage will vary with driving conditions.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles are renowned for their long-term reliability and durability. The Rumion benefits from this reputation, suggesting lower maintenance costs and fewer unexpected repairs over time.
  • Practical Interior Space: The Rumion generally offers a practical and versatile interior, designed to accommodate passengers and cargo efficiently. Its cabin layout prioritizes usability for everyday needs.
  • Standard Safety Features: As a modern vehicle, the 2023 Rumion is equipped with standard safety features designed to protect occupants. These typically include airbags and essential braking systems.
  • Good Resale Value: Toyota models often hold their value well in the used car market. The Rumion is expected to maintain a strong resale value due to the brand's reputation for quality and demand.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable and easy driving experience, suitable for daily commutes. • Seats 7 passengers with a flexible configuration, making it practical for families or group travel. • The Rumion is known for its fuel efficiency within its class, offering reasonable running costs for its size. • Features include air conditioning, power windows, and central locking for driver and passenger comfort. • This model generally offers good reliability and manageable maintenance, with parts availability in Uganda. • Foreign used condition, indicating it has been driven abroad prior to import. • Body is black, and the vehicle is a station wagon style. • Steering wheel is on the left side, suitable for Ugandan roads.

Compare

Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 BlackThis item
Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black
USh 23,500,000
Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 White
Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 White
USh 30,000,000
Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black
Toyota Rumion 1.5 FWD 2023 Black
USh 19,500,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelRumionRumionRumion
Year of manufacture202320232023
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyStation WagonStation WagonStation Wagon
ColourBlackWhiteBlack
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Seats777
Trim1.5 FWD1.5 FWD1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders444
Mileage138,855 km—134,846 km
Horsepower109 hp109 hp109 hp
PriceUSh 23,500,000USh 30,000,000USh 19,500,000